Privacy Policy

Office Dynamics International (“Office Dynamics”) respects the privacy of every visitor to its website. Your privacy is a priority, and we at Office Dynamics go to great lengths to protect it. This Privacy Policy (the “Policy”) explains our online information practices. The use of this site is governed by the Terms of Use provided for this site and the policies, terms, and conditions set forth below. Please read them carefully. This Policy may be changed or updated from time to time. However, you understand that your use of this site and/or placement of an order with Office Dynamics indicates your acceptance of these policies, terms, and conditions.

Data Collection

We collect information from you when you register on our websites ( OfficeDynamics.com and OfficeDynamicsConference.com), place an order, subscribe to our newsletter or correspond with any staff member using an @officedynamics.com email address, with a request to be added to our communications. When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter, among other things, your: name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information or e-mail. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

How Office Dynamics Uses Your Information

If you provide the Office Dynamics with personal information when you visit our website, we may use the information in our programs and activities. Your information allows Office Dynamics to personalize your experience, improve our website, improve our customer service, process transactions, administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature, and to send periodic emails. We may enter your name into one of our databases so we can contact you to obtain your input, or provide information about our programs and events.

On occasion, Office Dynamics may share information about you with vendors and service providers who assist us with our activities and programs. These vendors and service providers help us with functions such as fulfilling orders, managing data, and processing information. In addition, we make disclosures as required by law.

Protecting Information

The Office Dynamics websites are equipped with security measures to protect against the loss, misuse, and unauthorized alteration of the information under our control. However, we cannot guarantee that the information will not be lost or misused, but we will make every effort to ensure that it is secured to avoid such problems.

How We Use Cookies

We send “cookies” to your computer and use other technologies to enhance your online experience. A “cookie” can be either permanent (i.e., it remains on your computer until you delete it) or temporary (i.e., it lasts only until you close your browser). A “cookie” is a small text file that helps us recognize repeat visitors, facilitate the visitor’s ongoing access to and use of the websites, and track usage behavior and compile aggregate data that can lead to website improvements. If you do not want information collected through the use of cookies, you can deny or accept the cookie feature using a simple procedure available in most browsers. If you block cookies, however, you may lose some website functionality.

Your European Privacy Rights

For European Residents Only. If you are located in EU, in certain circumstances, the GDPR gives you the following rights in respect of personal data we hold about you:

  • The right to be informed. You have a right to know about our personal data protection and data processing activities, details of which are contained in this notice.
  • The right of access. You have the right to know exactly what information is held about you and how it is processed.
  • The right to correction. Please inform us if any information we hold about you is incomplete or inaccurate in any way and we will update our records as soon as possible.
  • The right to erasure. Please notify us if you no longer wish us to hold personal data about you. Please Note: it is not possible to provide certain services without holding your personal data. Unless we have reasonable grounds to refuse the erasure, such as but not limited to monies due for a product or service, we will securely delete the personal data upon request.
  • The right to restrict processing. You may have the right to prevent or restrict processing of your personal information while not requiring us to delete the same information.
  • The right to data portability. You have right to receive copies of the personal information we hold about you in a commonly used format. Please let us know a format which suits you (.pdf, .doc, .xlsx, etc).
  • The right to object. You may, in some cases, object to us using your personal data if you feel your fundamental rights and freedoms are impacted. You may also object if we use your personal data for direct marketing purposes (including profiling) or for research or statistical purposes. Please notify your objection to us and we will gladly stop such processing unless we have overriding legitimate reasons not to.
  • Rights of automated decision making and profiling. You have a right not to be subject to automated decision-making (including profiling) when those decisions have a legal (or similarly significant effect) on you. You are not entitled to this right when the automated processing is necessary for us to perform our obligations under a contract with you, it is permitted by law, or if you have given your explicit consent.
  • Request transfer of your personal information. You may have the right to request transfer of personal information directly to a third party where this is technically possible.

Where you believe that we have not complied with our obligations under this Privacy Policy or European data protection laws, you have the right to make a complaint to a data protection authority about our collection and use of your personal information. For more information, please contact an EU Data Protection Authority.

Reviewing and Correcting the Information

Our goal is to maintain only accurate data. Accordingly, if you find errors in any of your personal information, would like updates made, or wish to exercise your European data subject rights, , please notify us in one of the following ways, and we will work diligently to correct it.

1. You may mail your changes to:

Office Dynamics
Attn: Webmaster
5575 S Durango Drive, Suite 106
Las Vegas, Nevada 89113
United States

2. You may call us at the following number: 800-STAR-139 or 702-360-4904.

Credit Card Information

Office Dynamics uses a variety of safeguards to protect the security of your credit card transactions. We use technologies and processes such as encryption, access controls, network firewalls, physical security and other measures. These measures make it extremely difficult for anyone to intercept the credit card information you send to us. When we work with other companies to process credit card transactions, those companies also use encryption and other security measures.

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Foreign Transfer of Data

The Office Dynamics websites are designed for use by U.S. residents. If you are not a U.S. resident, you can use this site, but you are responsible for making sure that your actions comply with the laws in your area. When you submit information through our websites, we understand that your action is an affirmative act, indicating informed consent to the processing as well as informed consent to allow the transborder transfer of the data to the U.S. for the purposes outlined above. If you submit any personal information about yourself or others, including information inferring or demonstrating religious beliefs, affiliations, or practices, you alone are responsible for the consequences of making this transfer of personal information.

Third-Party Links

Office Dynamics is not responsible for the privacy practices or content of any third-party sites. For your own protection, you should review the policies of similar sites to ensure they meet your personal expectations of privacy.

Copyright and Trademark Notice

All content, including without limitation, text, data, graphics, logos, button icons, images, audio, video, software, photographs, graphs, typefaces and other materials which are or may be included on our websites, is the property of Office Dynamics and is protected by copyrights, trademarks, trade secrets and/or other proprietary rights. The compilation of all the content on this site is the exclusive property of Office Dynamics and is protected by U.S. and international copyright laws.

The trademarks, service marks, and logos used and displayed on our websites are registered and unregistered trademarks of Office Dynamics and its content providers. Nothing on this site should be construed as granting, by implication, estoppel, or otherwise, any license or right to use any trademark, service mark or logo displayed on the websites, without the written permission of the mark or logo owner. The use of any Office Dynamics trademark, service mark or logo as a link to any site is prohibited without Office Dynamics prior written approval. The unauthorized use of any trademark, service mark or logo displayed on this site is strictly prohibited

Except as described in this notice or as permitted by the fair use privilege under U.S. copyright law, you may not copy, reproduce, distribute, publish, download, display, post, create derivative works from or transmit the content in any form or by any means (including electronic, mechanical, photocopying, recording, or otherwise) without the prior written permission of Office Dynamics or the respective copyright owner. Permission is granted to display, copy, distribute and download the content on this site for personal, non-commercial use only, provided you do not modify the content and that you retain all copyright and other proprietary notices contained in the content. You also may not “mirror” any content contained on this site on any other server without Office Dynamics’ express written permission. Permission for you to use the content terminates automatically if you breach any of the terms or conditions contained in this notice. Upon termination, you must immediately destroy any downloaded and printed content.

Warranty Disclaimer

The products, content, information, and services included in or accessed through our websites are provided on an “As Is” basis without warranty of any kind. Office Dynamics does not represent that the information accessible on or through its websites is accurate, complete or current. OFFICE DYNAMICS DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, WITH RESPECT TO SUCH PRODUCTS, CONTENT, INFORMATION OR SERVICES INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, TITLE AND NONINFRINGEMENT.

Any links or references on the Office Dynamics websites to any third party site are provided solely for your convenience. Office Dynamics makes no representation or warranty with respect to the content, accuracy, safety, existence or any other aspect of any third party site or any materials obtained by you from such a site. A link or reference from our websites to any other site does not constitute an endorsement of that site or any of its content or of the quality or acceptability of any products or services offered through the site.

You are responsible for the use and compatibility of any hardware or software with the Internet and the Office Dynamics websites. Office Dynamics makes no warranty that any particular device or software, even if recommended by an Office Dynamics agent or employee, will function properly on our websites.

Office Dynamics does not warrant that: (1) access to its websites will be uninterrupted, error-free or secure; (2) any materials accessible on or through its websites will be free from viruses, worms or other harmful components; or (3) you will be able to connect, communicate or pass information to the websites or any other site on the Internet at any particular speed or throughput. You agree that Office Dynamics is not liable for any damages to you which may result from a loss or degradation of access to the websites or any loss of materials or data that you have stored on the websites. Office Dynamics recommends that customers regularly backup or download important information you stored on the websites.

Additional Legal Terms

Office Dynamics reserves the right to modify the terms, conditions, and policies related to its websites at any time without prior notice by posting the change on any Office Dynamics websites. All changes will become effective immediately upon posting. Office Dynamics reserves the right to modify, add, or remove any service, feature, product or information from the websites at any time without prior notice.

The terms, conditions, and policies contained on its websites contain the full and complete understanding of the parties with respect to your use of any Office Dynamics websites. Office Dynamics will not be bound by any statements made by agents or employees of Office Dynamics which conflict with these terms, conditions and/or policies.

All terms, conditions and policies and any dispute arising from or relating to them will be governed and interpreted in accordance with the laws of the State of Nevada. Venue for any legal action concerning the terms, conditions, and policies shall lie exclusively in the Eighth Judicial District Court, Clark County, Nevada, and by accessing and using any Office Dynamics websites you expressly consent to jurisdiction and venue in such court.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

Office Dynamics
Attn: Webmaster
5575 S Durango Drive, Suite 106
Las Vegas, Nevada 89113
United States

By phone: 800-STAR-139 or 702-360-4904

Effective date: December 1, 2011.